零五网 全部参考答案 课课练答案 2026年课课练江苏七年级英语下册译林版 第22页解析答案
一、完形填空
I live in a wonderful neighbourhood. My 1 are all very nice and kind. The 2 of them is Mr Lee. He 3 on the left of my house. He is a 4 in a hospital. He has two sons and one daughter. One of his sons is my classmate, so I often 5 their house. Every time I go to their home, Mr Lee welcomes me with a warm smile.
Mr Lee is very 6. If we have any health problems, he is always ready to help us. And he never asks us for money. Mr Lee is also a person with a sense of humour (幽默感). He 7 telling us jokes (笑话) and making us laugh. 8 in our neighbourhood thinks highly of (高度评价) him.
We are very 9 to live in a neighbourhood like this, and we often help each other. We are here like a big 10. What about your neighbourhood?
(
) 1. A. families B. neighbours C. teachers D. classmates
(
) 2. A. one B. first C. best D. better
(
) 3. A. stands B. looks C. lives D. stays
(
) 4. A. doctor B. policeman C. waiter D. postman
(
) 5. A. clean B. notice C. visit D. stay
(
) 6. A. busy B. helpful C. hard-working D. old
(
) 7. A. stops B. tries C. enjoys D. learns
(
) 8. A. Everyone B. Someone C. Everything D. Something
(
) 9. A. happy B. worried C. friendly D. funny
(
) 10. A. home B. school C. house D. family
答案:1. B
2. A
3. C
4. A
5. C
6. B
7. C
8. A
9. A
10. D
解析:
【解析】
1. 根据前文“live in a wonderful neighbourhood”可知,此处指邻居都很友善,故选B。
2. “one of them”为固定表达,意为“他们中的一个”,符合语境,故选A。
3. 根据“on the left of my house”可知,此处表示居住的位置,live意为“居住”,故选C。
4. 根据“in a hospital”可知,在医院工作的是医生,故选A。
5. 根据“One of his sons is my classmate”可知,“我”经常拜访他们家,visit意为“拜访”,故选C。
6. 根据后文“If we have any health problems, he is always ready to help us”可知,Mr Lee乐于助人,helpful意为“乐于助人的”,故选B。
7. 根据“Mr Lee is also a person with a sense of humour”可知,他喜欢讲笑话,enjoy doing sth.意为“喜欢做某事”,故选C。
8. 根据前文对Mr Lee的描述可知,社区里每个人都高度评价他,everyone意为“每个人”,故选A。
9. 根据“live in a neighbourhood like this”可知,住在这样的社区很开心,happy意为“开心的”,故选A。
10. 根据“we often help each other”可知,大家像一个大家庭,family意为“家庭;家人”,故选D。
【答案】
1. B
2. A
3. C
4. A
5. C
6. B
7. C
8. A
9. A
10. D
【知识点】
词义辨析、固定搭配、语境理解
【点评】
本文围绕社区邻居Mr Lee展开,内容贴近日常生活,考查学生对基础词汇的理解与运用,以及结合语境分析问题的能力,有助于提升学生的英语综合素养。
【难度系数】
0.8
二、阅读短文,回答问题
Frank is my neighbour. He is a manager (经理) of a company. He works hard every day and he is careful with money.
Most people in his company drive to work. But Frank usually goes to work by bike. He says riding a bike can make him healthy.
Frank usually takes a bottle of water with him. When others drink juice or coffee, he enjoys his water. He thinks water is the cheapest (最便宜的) but the best drink.
Frank likes reading. But he spends little money on books. When he has free time, he goes to the bookshops or libraries to do some reading. If he really wants to buy a book, he will buy it online at a lower (更低的) price.
1. What is Frank's job?

2. Where does Frank do some reading when he is free?

3. What kind of lifestyle does Frank have? What's his view on money?

答案:1. A manager of a company.
2. In the bookshops or libraries.
3. Frank has a green and healthy lifestyle and he is careful/wise with money.
解析:
【解析】
1. 根据短文第一段“He is a manager (经理) of a company.”可得出答案。
2. 根据短文第四段“When he has free time, he goes to the bookshops or libraries to do some reading.”可得出答案。
3. 从Frank骑车上班、喝白开水的行为可知他有着绿色健康的生活方式;从他花钱谨慎,很少在书上花钱,买书也选择低价的,可知他对待金钱谨慎明智。
【答案】
1. A manager of a company.
2. In the bookshops or libraries.
3. Frank has a green and healthy lifestyle and he is careful/wise with money.
【知识点】
阅读理解信息提取、生活类话题阅读、细节归纳
【点评】
本文贴近日常生活,考查学生提取细节信息和归纳总结的能力,同时能引导学生树立健康、理性的生活与消费观念。
【难度系数】
0.8
上一页 下一页